TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 7:18 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 7:18 pm
Technical31-01-2025 00:35:48
Financial
AwardCompleted

Canara Bank invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A Plus Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V183ATFG or Equivalent31-01-2025 00:35:48
2
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP28-01-2025 15:12:59
3
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP30-01-2025 19:41:18
4
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP31-01-2025 07:00:13
5
G.B. SONS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18PI3R32 WWP29-01-2025 17:49:02
6
GARG ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP30-01-2025 18:31:33
7
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I3FWSPC or Equivalent Model22-01-2025 12:55:27
8
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V30-01-2025 11:05:01
9
R S COOLING APPLIANCES   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent28-01-2025 13:30:35
10
SWAGAT PLAZA   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18PI3R32 WWP30-01-2025 13:53:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GARG ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L2
A Plus Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L3
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L4
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L5
SWAGAT PLAZA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L6
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L7
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L8
G.B. SONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L9
COMCAT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L10
R S COOLING APPLIANCES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7410460.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer