TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/03 in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹1,95,641

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Providing and Laying Ready Mix Concrete pavement in Connecting Lane/Gali between Gali No. 2 and Gali No. 3, Starting from H. No. 129/2 to H. No. 201/3 in Ward No. 176, Govindpuri, Division (Maintenance)-II, Central Zone, MCD. in South East, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,95,641

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE (M)-II/Central Zone Shiv Mandir Marg, Lajpat Na

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289040_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical documents .pdf GST certificate .pdf Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/03 Work Description Providing and Laying Ready Mix Concrete pavement in Connecting Lane/Gali between Gali No. 2 and Gali No. 3, Starting from H.No. 129/2 to H.No. 201/3 in Ward No. 176, Govindpuri, Division (Maintenance)-II, Central Zone, MCD. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,95,641 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Lajpat Nagar Pincode 110024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (M)-II/Central Zone Shiv Mandir Marg, Lajpat Na Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Copy of NIT 2922.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 03.pdf Copy of BOQ 9428.51 2 BOQ BOQ_337167.xls Bid Sheet 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (M)-II/CNZ Address EE (M)-II/Central Zone Shiv Mandir Marg, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi-110024   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data