TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Execution of Interim Remediation at the Chrome contaminated site at TCCL, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Technical24-07-2025 10:53:00
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board announces a tender for Execution of Interim Remediation at the Chrome contaminated site at M/s TCCL, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

The Member Secretary

Bid Opening Place

TNPCB Corporate Office

Address

76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032

Work Location

TCCL, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MS JATHIN INFRA PVT LTD
24-07-2025 10:53:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

28-06-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-06-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-07-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As specified in the RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-07-2025 15:30:00

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE