Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹1,10,173
Value
₹55,08,641
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD Restoration of rain damages on Lader to Cheeh road km 0/0 to 10/350 (SH C/o 8. 00 mtr Span RCC slab culvert at Rd 3/360 along with wing walls under PDNA 2025) in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹55,08,641
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender