TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr having no NHS/11/092, NHS/12/105, NHS/17/144, NHS/46/404, NHS/23/201, NHS/26/218, NHS/27/222, NHS/27/237, NHS/51/370, NHS/53/387, NHS/08/70 and NHS/16/132 located at seetalpur, Sharma centre nd line par under CKI-SDPR Grp in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,200

Value

₹23,31,168

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr allotted to Rishideo Prasad, Subhasini Devi, Bijoy Ahir, Ajoy Mahato, Alok Kr Dubey, Jitendra Kr Thakur, Pritam Mahato, Sahul Harijan, Ghanshyam Hela, Nema Gope, Radheshyam Paswan, Sani Sahu resp. under CKI-SDPR Grp, SDPA in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,31,168

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sodepur area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sodepur area Tender Reference Number SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/43 Dt-19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Authorization for Valid Digital Signature Certificate as per Clause No. 9.b. (1) of NIT .pdf Undertaking regarding genuineness of information furnished by Bidder as per clause no.9.b.(2) of NIT .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr having no NHS/11/092, NHS/12/105, NHS/17/144, NHS/46/404, NHS/23/201, NHS/26/218, NHS/27/222, NHS/27/237, NHS/51/370, NHS/53/387, NHS/08/70 and NHS/16/132 located at seetalpur, Sharma centre nd line par under CKI-SDPR Grp Work Description Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr allotted to Rishideo Prasad, Subhasini Devi, Bijoy Ahir, Ajoy Mahato, Alok Kr Dubey, Jitendra Kr Thakur, Pritam Mahato, Sahul Harijan, Ghanshyam Hela, Nema Gope, Radheshyam Paswan, Sani Sahu resp. under CKI-SDPR Grp, SDPA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,31,168 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sodepur Area Pincode 713360 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 727.75 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf General Conditions of Contract 1215.23 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376906.xls Bill of Quantities 1006.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE (Civil) Address Office of the General Manager Sodepur Area, P.O. Sundarchak, Dist.-Burdwan, West Bengal-713360   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data