TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Group-2-Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL Group-2-Paradip to Raipur and Korba in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹6,72,000

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Group-2-Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL Group-2-Paradip to Raipur and Korba in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Instrumentation - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts Tender Reference Number PLCC/OFC Leasing/TI/26035 Tender ID 2026_PLHO_190340_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD submission proof/EMD exemption document .pdf 2 PreQual Audited financial statements for last 3 FY .pdf Work order and completion certificate for commercial qualification .pdf Commercial Annexure .xls Other commercial documents-PAN, PF, GST, POA, BOARD RESOLUTION, CIN, MOA, AOA .pdf 3 Technical Documents for technical qualification .pdf Technical Annexures and Other technical documents .pdf 4 Finance BoQ, Price bids to be Quoted here .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Group-2-Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL Group-2-Paradip to Raipur and Korba Work Description Group-2-Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL Group-2-Paradip to Raipur and Korba NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Instrumentation - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location Paradip- Raipur and Korba connectivity Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 308.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 BOQ BOQ_200641.xls BoQ for Group-2 269.00 6 Tender Documents CommercialAnnexure.rar Commercial Annexure 11127.13 7 Tender Documents TenderPLCC26035.pdf Tender Documents 13529.20   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum-5 Date 2 Addendum-4 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Contracts) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division) A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA (UP) 201 301, INDIA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data