TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for State Disaster Relief Fund 2026-27 in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats has released a public tender for Providing New Borewell at Ward no 09 and 13 in Anaimalai Town Panchayat in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:14:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per norms

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Anaimalai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Anaimalai Town Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Anaimalai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 232/2026 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698817_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Retender Notice .pdf Technical Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 19,999     Work Item Details Title State Disaster Relief Fund 2026-27 Work Description Providing New Borewell at Ward no 09 and 13 in Anaimalai Town Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification as per norms Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Providing New Borewell   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Anaimalai Town Panchayat Pincode 642104 Pre Bid Meeting Place Anaimalai Town Panchayat  Pre Bid Meeting Address Anaimalai Town Panchayat  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Anaimalai Town Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:14 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Retender Notice 306.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddocument.pdf technicalbiddocument 383.25 2 BOQ BOQ_840014.xls priceboq 258.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Anaimalai Town Panchayat   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data