TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Four Years Comprehensive AMC for HP DesignJet T 2600 Plotter cum Scanner in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Four Years Comprehensive AMC for HP DesignJet T 2600 Plotter cum Scanner at NTPC Rihand in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Rihand Super Thermal Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Rihand Superthermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Rihand Super Thermal Power Station Tender Reference Number NTPC/Rihand STPS/9900331791 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111248_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Details .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Four Years Comprehensive AMC for HP DesignJet T 2600 Plotter cum Scanner Work Description Four Years Comprehensive AMC for HP DesignJet T 2600 Plotter cum Scanner at NTPC Rihand NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location Rihand Superthermal Power P.O RIHANDNAGAR, DIST. S Pincode 231223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rihand Superthermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 52.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.rar Tender Documents 1223.15 2 BOQ BOQ_114479.xls BOQ 388.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CnM) Address Rihand Superthermal Power P.O RIHANDNAGAR, DIST. SONEBHA SONEBHADRA 231223   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2