TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Kaveri Bungalow Additional work-providing and fixing water closet pressure pump wash basin and allide works of kaveri Bungalow-Official Residence of Honourable minister for Revenue.Re tender in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,908

Value

₹1,16,333

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Maintenance Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,333

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm

Bid Opening Place

Buildings Sub Division Maintenance

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm Tender Reference Number E29/PWD/BLDG/TR/11291/2026 5 1 1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_865888_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls SBD .pdf EPAYMENT .pdf DECLARATION .pdf INTEGRITY AND FORM .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf LICENSE AND GST DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,908 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Kaveri Bungalow Additional work-providing and fixing water closet pressure pump wash basin and allide works of kaveri Bungalow-Official Residence of Honourable minister for Revenue.Re tender Work Description Maintenance Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,333 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nanthancode Pincode 695003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Buildings Sub Division Maintenance Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1690.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 31.47 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf EPAYMENT 1155.78 3 Tender Documents integrity_pact.pdf INTEGRITY 56.25 4 Tender Documents Declaration.pdf DECLARATION 41.64 5 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 29.90 6 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1673.66 7 BOQ BOQ_1468394.xls BOQ 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer Buildings Sub Division Maintenance   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data