TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO - Patna on Five Year Six Month Contract Basis. in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO - Patna on Five Year Six Month Contract Basis. in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2005

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI, RO- Patna

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Patna - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI, RO- Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Patna - NHAI Tender Reference Number NIT No- 330/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_284955_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Document Fee paid online .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of POA .pdf Technical Documents I .pdf Technical Documents II .pdf Technical Documents III .pdf Technical Documents IV .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To NHAI, RO- Patna Fee Payable At RO - Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI, RO- Patna EMD Payable At RO - Patna     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO - Patna on Five Year Six Month Contract Basis. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO - Patna on Five Year Six Month Contract Basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2005  Location NHAI, RO- Patna Pincode 800013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI, RO- Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1461.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderCCMSROPatna.rar Tender document including financial proposal. 1380.23   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. R. Venkateswarlu, NHAI, R.O Patna Address Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data