TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT TO EQPT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SWIMMING POOL, STP AND PUMP HOUSES , TESTING OF WATER IN EVERY QUARTER AND REPAIR/MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE (AF) BAGDOGRA in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT TO EQPT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SWIMMING POOL, STP AND PUMP HOUSES, TESTING OF WATER IN EVERY QUARTER AND REPAIR/MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE (AF) BAGDOGRA in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Bagdogra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Bagdogra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES Tender Reference Number 8730/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786552_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES including Appx A and B .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC Rs. 500.00 and Scanned copy of GST Reg No docus .pdf Unenlisted contractor scan copy of all docus meeting enlistment criteria of MES in class as per NIT .pdf Unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any govt dept and 2yrs annual turnover cert .pdf For unenlisted firms cost of EMD in the form of FDR .pdf Details of works completed and under progress as per para 8(b)(iv) of Appendix A of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Notice of tender .pdf Tender documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Bagdogra Fee Payable At Siliguri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE (AF) Bagdogra EMD Payable At Siliguri     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT TO EQPT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SWIMMING POOL, STP AND PUMP HOUSES , TESTING OF WATER IN EVERY QUARTER AND REPAIR/MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE (AF) BAGDOGRA Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT TO EQPT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SWIMMING POOL, STP AND PUMP HOUSES , TESTING OF WATER IN EVERY QUARTER AND REPAIR/MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE (AF) BAGDOGRA NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) Bagdogra Pincode 734421 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Bagdogra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 260.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8730.pdf Tenderdocuments 1372.45 2 BOQ BOQ_881437.xls BOQ 361.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Bagdogra Address GE AF Bagdogra Bagdogra Airport PO, Dist Darjeeling, WB - 734421   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data