Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Procurement of various size Graphite lubricated gland packing rope for various installations under AC-62 and AC-63. in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 12-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS ELECTRICAL COMPANY | 10-08-2026 11:47:00 | |
| 2 | paramount systems | 12-08-2026 14:18:00 | |
| 3 | Shivam Enterprises | 12-08-2026 12:58:00 | |
| 4 | TUSHAR ENTERPRISES | 11-08-2026 20:46:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Ac No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE