TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI T... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹40,88,284

Value

₹20,44,14,240

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN Construction of 21 00 MLD MPS with peak factor 2 25 and Renovation of existing MPS IPS including Pump chamber Boundary wall Staff quarter Installation of pumping machinery Rising main line D G set and Electric transfo in BHIWANI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN Construction of 21 00 MLD MPS with peak factor 2 25 and Renovation of existing MPS IPS including Pump chamber Boundary wall Staff quarter Installation of pumping machinery Rising main line D G set and Electric transfo

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,44,14,240

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 1

Bid Opening Place

Bhiwani PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 1 Tender Reference Number 2026049654B2 60FD 4624 8098 17BC4CB2D012553PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543081_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PDF .pdf 2 Finance XLS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,88,284 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI T... Work Description MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN Construction of 21 00 MLD MPS with peak factor 2 25 and Renovation of existing MPS IPS including Pump chamber Boundary wall Staff quarter Installation of pumping machinery Rising main line D G set and Electric transfo NDA/Pre Qualification MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN Construction of 21 00 MLD MPS with peak factor 2 25 and Renovation of existing MPS IPS including Pump chamber Boundary wall Staff quarter Installation of pumping machinery Rising main line D G set and Electric transfo Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,44,14,235 Product Category Civil Works Sub category MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN Construction of  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location Bhiwani Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhiwani PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1134.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622585.xls BOQ 519.00 2 Additional Documents 777956Z163895.pdf Additional CBD Doc 8196.00 3 Other Document OT0163895.pdf Other Document 14636.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURYA KANT Address Bhiwani PHED No. 1   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data