TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Texmin IIT ISM Dhanbad EMI/EMC Test Facility Tender DST Jharkhand 2026

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2026, 10:07 pm

Bid End Date

16-Mar-2026, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹20,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2026, 10:07 pm
Technical14-03-2026 15:11:07
AwardPending

Tender Overview

Texmin IIT ISM Dhanbad under the Department of Science and Technology, Jharkhand, seeks a complete design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning package for an EMI/EMC Test facility located in Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001. The bid includes the full lifecycle from conceptual design to on-site commissioning. The project carries an EMD of ₹2,000,000 and requires bidders to submit Annexures A-D with the technical bid, plus a Performance Security of 5% of the total order value before payment release. An option clause allows up to 25% quantity variation at contracted rates, with extended delivery time rules. The contract prioritizes formal compliance through the TexMiN, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad framework and associated ATC clauses.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Project scope: Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an EMI/EMC Test facility.
  • EMD: ₹2,000,000 (to be submitted as specified in the bid).
  • Performance Security: 5% of total order value via Bank Guarantee/Demand Draft in favor of “Technology Innovation in Exploration & Mining Foundation”; validity extends two months beyond contractual obligations.
  • Annexure requirements: Annexure-A, Annexure-B, Annexure-C, Annexure-D (duly filled and signed).
  • Supplier flexibility: Up to 25% quantity variation during order execution; extended delivery time proportionate to adjusted quantity, with a minimum of 30 days.
  • ATC alignment: All terms in Buyer Added Bid Specific Terms prevail over general clauses.
  • BOQ: No items listed; focus on facility-level delivery and commissioning.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD amount: ₹2,000,000.
  • Performance security: 5% of total order value; must be submitted before release of any payment.
  • Delivery timeline: Commissioning schedule subject to option clause; delivery period mechanics defined by per-quantity calculation with minimum 30 days.
  • Documentation: Submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements, EMD proof, technical compliance documents, and OEM authorizations as applicable; Annexures A-D must be signed.
  • Penalties: Performance security terms and ATC provisions apply; non-compliance may trigger contractual remedies as per TexMiN bid terms.

Key Specifications

  • Project scope: EMI/EMC Test facility design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning

  • EMD: ₹2,000,000

  • Performance security: 5% of total order value, Bank Guarantee/Demand Draft

  • Annexures: A-D to be signed and submitted with technical bid

  • Quantity variation: Up to 25% at contracted rates, with extended delivery time

  • Delivery/commissioning: Per option clause; minimum 30 days for additional time

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount of ₹2,000,000 required with bid submission

  • Performance Security 5% of total order value before payment

  • Up to 25% quantity variation with corresponding delivery extension

  • Annexures A-D must be signed and submitted with technical bid

  • GST, PAN, experience, financials and OEM authorizations to be provided

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Performance security of 5% to be lodged before any payment; payments tied to contractual milestones per PO terms; no interest on security deposit

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period subject to option clause; extended delivery time calculated as (increased quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Liquidated damages may apply as per contract terms; ATC terms override other clauses in case of conflict

Bidder Eligibility

  • Demonstrated experience in EMI/EMC facility design or related testing infrastructure

  • Financial capability to mobilize ₹2,000,000 EMD and sustain project costs

  • Ability to submit signed Annexures A-D and OEM authorizations as required

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALBATROSS PROJECTS RF TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OTHERS Model : Semi Anechoic Chamber and EMI EMC system Title : Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility14-03-2026 15:11:07
2
CEMANTICA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CUSTOM Model : CUSTOM Title : Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility13-03-2026 19:29:35
3
COMPLUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ametek Model : EMI/EMC Test facility Title : Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility16-03-2026 20:45:37
4
J.V.MICRONICS   Under PMA
Make : JV MICRONICS Model : JVM_EMI/EMC_001 Title : Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility16-03-2026 20:20:30
5
RAM CHANDRA TECHNOSENSE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIKASH Model : RCTS10121 Title : Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility15-03-2026 23:40:50

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

300

OEM Avg. Turnover

500

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of EMI/EMC Test facility

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9015627.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Mar-2026

Extended Deadline

16-Mar-2026, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

16-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

#2

Update

24-Feb-2026

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates of similar EMI/EMC facility projects

4

Financial statements (latest audited/unaudited)

5

EMD payment proof (₹2,000,000)

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating EMI/EMC capability

7

OEM authorization or dealer authorization (if applicable)

8

Annexure-A, Annexure-B, Annexure-C, Annexure-D (duly filled and signed)