Progress
National Forensic Sciences University invites bids for Real Time PCR Machine (V2) (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Insta-Q96 Model : HiMedia & MBLA028-1NO | 28-03-2025 17:36:13 | |
| 2 | M/S AQUARIO LIFESCIENCES Under PMA | Make : Applied Biosystems Model : A34322 (HID DNA QUANTITATION SYSTEM-T EACH) | 27-03-2025 16:24:23 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S AQUARIO LIFESCIENCES Under PMA | Item Categories : Real Time PCR Machine (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
17
OEM Avg. Turnover
17
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Real Time PCR Machine (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a valid GST registration, and having prior experience in supplying laboratory equipment, particularly Real Time PCR Machines, to government or large institutions. Additionally, financial documents demonstrating financial stability must be submitted.
The technical specifications for the Real Time PCR Machine include capabilities for both qualitative and quantitative assays, fast amplification cycles, high throughput capacity, and software compatibility for data analysis. Bidders must ensure that their offerings meet these stringent requirements.
Documents should be submitted electronically through the designated government portal. It's essential to follow the guideline provided in the tender documents regarding the format and additional documentation to avoid disqualification.
Once selected, the successful bidder will be required to submit a performance security, which typically ranges from 5% to 10% of the total contract value. This security deposit ensures compliance with the terms of contract and the delivery of the PCR machine as per stipulated conditions.
The evaluation and selection process consists of a preliminary scrutiny of the submission for basic eligibility, a detailed technical evaluation based on compliance with specifications, and a financial evaluation considering the bid pricing. Notifications of results will be provided to bidders once the evaluation is complete.