Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹8,700
Value
₹6,94,728
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing and interior upgradation of Qtr. No. C/01/003 at Jhalbagan Colony under TAD ECL HQ. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,94,728
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE