Bid Publish Date
24-Jun-2025, 6:28 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jul-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹1,50,000
Location
Progress
RAState Crime Records Bereau has released a public tender for Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) (Q2) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 204. Submission Deadline: 04-07-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Precision Biometric Model : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System - L1 | 03-07-2025 16:27:56 | |
| 2 | BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : Datamini T84G WITH L1 FPS | 04-07-2025 16:41:36 | |
| 3 | CHANDRANI COMPLIMENTS & EXPORT PVT. LTD. Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 04-07-2025 16:39:13 | |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 03-07-2025 09:59:16 | |
| 5 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) (AEBAS) WITH 1 YR WARRANTY | 04-07-2025 13:30:25 | |
| 6 | Kapry Enterprises Under PMA | Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) (AEBAS) WITH 1 YR WARRANTY | 04-07-2025 12:28:47 | |
| 7 | MULTITECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1. | 03-07-2025 21:00:22 | |
| 8 | RASNAL TELECOM Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1. | 03-07-2025 17:36:20 | |
| 9 | REALTIME SMART SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 25-06-2025 12:10:58 | |
| 10 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 04-07-2025 12:31:30 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD Under PMA Winner | ₹31,53,840 | Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) |
| L2 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹31,62,000 | Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) |
| L3 | RASNAL TELECOM Under PMA | ₹40,75,920 | Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) |
🎉 L1 Winner
GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD Under PMA
Final Price: ₹31,53,840
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
05-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
End
07-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 41 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
204
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
24
OEM Avg. Turnover
190
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with appropriate certifications, proven experience in biometric systems, and financial stability. Candidates must also meet any additional criteria set forth in the tender documentation to qualify for submission.
Bidders must provide relevant certificates such as Company Registration, GST Registration, and any specific quality assurance certifications. Additionally, proof of past performance on contracts must be included as part of the application process to demonstrate capability.
The registration process involves creating an account on the GEM portal, filling in necessary details, and uploading requisite documentation. It's vital to ensure all submitted documents comply with the required formats specified in the tender, including any technical specifications requested.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) will be outlined in the tender documents. Typically, this amount is required to secure a proposal and will be refunded after the tender process, subject to compliance with terms outlined in the contract.
Yes, MSEs and Startups may receive benefits such as price concessions, relaxed qualification norms, and enhanced support during the bidding process. Compliance with the 'Make in India' initiative further encourages local businesses to participate in such tenders.