TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for A/R and M/O of school buildings in Education Wing division during 2026-27. SH Distempering Enamel Paint, Putty Window glass fixing, Anti Termite treatment CC Pavement Hard drawn steel wire fabric HDHMR and Prelaminated particle board in AAV in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,022

Value

₹9,51,119

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Delhi Municipal Council A/R and M/O of school buildings in Education Wing division during 2026-27. SH Distempering Enamel Paint, Putty Window glass fixing, Anti Termite treatment CC Pavement Hard drawn steel wire fabric HDHMR and Prelaminated particle board in AAV in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Education

Bid Opening Place

Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Education Tender Reference Number 33/EE(Education wing)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297129_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance SOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,022 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title A/R and M/O of school buildings in Education Wing division during 2026-27. SH Distempering Enamel Paint, Putty Window glass fixing, Anti Termite treatment CC Pavement Hard drawn steel wire fabric HDHMR and Prelaminated particle board in AAV Work Description A/R and M/O of school buildings in Education Wing division during 2026-27. SH Distempering Enamel Paint, Putty Window glass fixing, Anti Termite treatment CC Pavement Hard drawn steel wire fabric HDHMR and Prelaminated particle board in AAV NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,51,119 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NDMC Area Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2038.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395789.xls boq 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Education wing) Address Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,51,119

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11