TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ITEM NO.1 NIT NO.2 in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:15 pm

EMD

₹8,524

Value

₹4,26,215

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Development of Green Waste Management Centre, 4 Block Geeta Colony, Ward No. 211, SSZ, MCD in EAST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 15: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

SH.SOUTH ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD Tender Reference Number DDH/SSZ/MCD/2026-27/D-85/NIT No.2 Tender ID 2026_MCD_287675_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NITCOPY .pdf DOC .pdf 2 Finance BIDSHEET .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,524 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ITEM NO.1 NIT NO.2 Work Description Development of Green Waste Management Centre, 4 Block Geeta Colony, Ward No. 211, SSZ, MCD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,26,215 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location SH.SOUTH ZONE Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SH.SOUTH ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender doc 314.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335620.xls BIDSHEET 295.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDH/SSZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE DY. DIRECTOR HORT. DEPTT. SHAHDARA SOUTH ZONE 419, UDHYOG SADAN, INDUSTRIAL AREA PATPARGANJ, DELHI 110092   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:15:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,26,215

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8