TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of vehicle in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹28,900

Value

₹14,42,994

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Hiring of 01 Nos 32 seated non AC bus Model 2020 or latest Make- TATA Ashok Leyland Mahindra Tourister Swaraj Mazda Eicher Force or equivalent to CISF duty for transportation of CISF staff from STPS colony to plant for 02 years in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

Bid Opening Place

O/o CE(SSCTPS), Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/317 (Autobase) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587215_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload signed and scan copy of documents to meet PQR. .pdf Upload signed and scan copy of complete set of tender documents. .pdf Upload signed and scan copy of EMD, processing Fees and tender cost. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO, SSCTPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, SSCTPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title Hiring of vehicle Work Description Hiring of 01 Nos 32 seated non AC bus Model 2020 or latest Make- TATA Ashok Leyland Mahindra Tourister Swaraj Mazda Eicher Force or equivalent to CISF duty for transportation of CISF staff from STPS colony to plant for 02 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,42,994 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Hiring of bus  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location STPS-SC, Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o CE(SSCTPS), Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3102.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocumentss.pdf Tender Documents 16153.57 2 BOQ BOQ_1042973.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(STPS-SC) Address O/o CE(SSCTPS), Suratgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,42,994

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2