TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Emergent Restoration of Roads for the balance portion to be cut by BSES for laying 66 kv interconnection cable from 66 kv new Kondli grid masala market to 66kv Dallupura grid near Dashmesh Public School and Delhi Jal Board for laying pipeline on va.. in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,39,476

Value

₹69,73,799

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Emergent Restoration of Roads for the balance portion to be cut by BSES for laying 66 kv interconnection cable from 66 kv new Kondli grid masala market to 66kv Dallupura grid near Dashmesh Public School and Delhi Jal Board for laying pipeline on va. . in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M21||EE/M212

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, East Road Division, PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M21||EE/M212 Tender Reference Number 23/EE/East Road (M-212)/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297518_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Rs. 1,39,476/- in the form of Treasury Challan or Demand Draft with Receipt of EMD .pdf Valid registration certificate of appropriate category (For CPWD, MES, BSNL and other .pdf Certificates of Work Experience (Form A and B) (For Non-CPWD Contractors). .pdf Scanned copy of Notarized Affidavit regarding similar work (s) has / have not been got .pdf GST registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up .pdf Scanned copy of an affidavit (as per Page No. 24) with definite proof regarding ownership or MOU of .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST. .pdf Latest GST-3B return filed. .pdf PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department .pdf Scanned copy of valid no objection certificate from Pollution Control Board .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,39,476 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, PWD Div. M-212, Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Emergent Restoration of Roads for the balance portion to be cut by BSES for laying 66 kv interconnection cable from 66 kv new Kondli grid masala market to 66kv Dallupura grid near Dashmesh Public School and Delhi Jal Board for laying pipeline on va.. Work Description Emergent Restoration of Roads for the balance portion to be cut by BSES for laying 66 kv interconnection cable from 66 kv new Kondli grid masala market to 66kv Dallupura grid near Dashmesh Public School and Delhi Jal Board for laying pipeline on va.. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 69,73,799 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location East Road-II Pincode 110091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, East Road Division, PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 23 2026-27 1729.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396355.xls BOQ 399.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o The Executive Engineer, East Roads Division (M-212), PWD, Under Akshardham Flyover, Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹69,73,799

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, PWD Div. M-212, Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1