TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Water Treatment Plant with Associated Civil Mechanical Electrical and Instrumentation Works Including Modification of Rapid Sand Filters and Operation Maintenance in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹17,21,000

Value

₹16,46,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd has released a public tender for Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Water Treatment Plant with Associated Civil Mechanical Electrical and Instrumentation Works Including Modification of Rapid Sand Filters and Operation Maintenance in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

456

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,46,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd

Organization Chain

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd Tender Reference Number 578-586 dared 30/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_SJPNL_140274_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD or Cost of From online payment .pdf Certificate of registration .pdf GST Income tax 2024-2025- 26PAN. No. EPF. .pdf Bidder Information Annexure-B .pdf Authorization Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Water Treatment Plant with Associated Civil Mechanical Electrical and Instrumentation Works Including Modification of Rapid Sand Filters and Operation Maintenance Work Description Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Water Treatment Plant with Associated Civil Mechanical Electrical and Instrumentation Works Including Modification of Rapid Sand Filters and Operation Maintenance NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,46,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 456  Location Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1191.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 487.43 2 Tender Documents Section5.pdf Section5 1333.59 3 Tender Documents Section6.pdf Section6 1098.20 4 Tender Documents Section7.pdf Section7 2743.09 5 Tender Documents Section8.pdf Section8 7534.46 6 Tender Documents Section9.pdf Section9 33077.35 7 Tender Documents From6.pdf From6 11921.81 8 BOQ BOQ_208044.xls BOQ 282.00 9 Tender Documents Section1.pdf Section1 870.60 10 Tender Documents Section2.pdf Section2 942.96 11 Tender Documents Section3.pdf Section3 1431.21 12 Tender Documents Section4.pdf Section4 887.10   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum.No1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL Us Club Shimla 171001 Address AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL Us Club Shimla 171001   Back

Categories 33

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data