TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Outside and Inside Painting of Lighthouse tower at False Point Lighthouse in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-May-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,800

Value

₹8,85,331

Progress

Issue18-May-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical06-Oct-2026, 5:37 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships invites bids for Outside and Inside Painting of Lighthouse tower at False Point Lighthouse in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 17-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan, D372/2, Taratala Road, Kolkata-700088

Address

Deep Bhavan D 372by2 Taratala Road kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL Tender Reference Number MS-Kol-06007(01)/1/2019-Civil Tender ID 2026_DGLL_909111_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid PAN card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid GST registration as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment order as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of notarized affidavit that bidder is not blacklisted as per (year-2026) .pdf Scanned copy of ITR of last three financial years (2022-23,2023-2024,2024-25) as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking that the price bid is unconditional on letter head as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of tender acceptance letter on letter head as per NIT .pdf Annual turnover for last three financial years (2022-23,2023-2024,2024-25) as per NIT .pdf Bank solvency certificate for financial strength as per NIT .pdf Experience certificate of similar work as per Performa attached in tender document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Outside and Inside Painting of Lighthouse tower at False Point Lighthouse Work Description Outside and Inside Painting of Lighthouse tower at False Point Lighthouse NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,85,331 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location False Point Lighthouse Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place DLL Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Deep Bhavan D 372by2 Taratala Road kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-May-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan, D372/2, Taratala Road, Kolkata-700088 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-May-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-May-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-May-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-May-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1626.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_955489.xls BOQ 270.00 2 Tender Documents BIDFalsepoint.pdf BID documents 1653.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Deep Bhavan, D372/2, Taratala Road, Kolkata-700088   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABHISHEK DEY
10-06-2026 11:07:00
2
C. L. B. SYNDICATE
17-06-2026 12:03:00
3
DIGAMBER INFRA PROJECTS AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
09-06-2026 20:20:00
4
PRIYARANJAN DAS
17-06-2026 12:03:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,85,331

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-05-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE