TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Seepage Water Recovery and Pumping Scheme for Salaulim Dam Main Canal Augmentation at Xelpem village, Sanguem Taluka in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹17,39,137

Value

₹8,69,56,850

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT Construction of Seepage Water Recovery and Pumping Scheme for Salaulim Dam Main Canal Augmentation at Xelpem village, Sanguem Taluka in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,69,56,850

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - XII

Bid Opening Place

SE, Circle I, Porvorim, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - XII Tender Reference Number WDXII/TECH/F.10/07e/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRD_31300_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Form 6 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 31,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,39,137 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Seepage Water Recovery and Pumping Scheme for Salaulim Dam Main Canal Augmentation at Xelpem village, Sanguem Taluka Work Description Construction of Seepage Water Recovery and Pumping Scheme for Salaulim Dam Main Canal Augmentation at Xelpem village, Sanguem Taluka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,69,56,850 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sanguem Pincode 403704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE, Circle I, Porvorim, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 483.13 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 1080.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31685.xls BOQ 393.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE XII WRD Gogal Address EE XII WRD Gogal Margao   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data