TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance for Stor... in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:35 am

EMD

₹3,940

Value

₹1,96,540

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Annual Maintenance estimate for Storm Water Drainage in Sector 6 Rohtak for the year 2026-27 in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 35: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Rohtak I

Bid Opening Place

DIV 2 Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Rohtak I Tender Reference Number 202623F924A5 AF3A 4970 808C 8FCE4BFD8302267HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543176_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents/Pre-qualification documents/EMD Receipt/Enlistment .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance for Stor... Work Description Annual Maintenance estimate for Storm Water Drainage in Sector 6 Rohtak for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per approved DNIT/NIT/CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,96,540 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Amtc estimate for SWD in seC Six RTK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV 2 Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 897.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622680.xls BOQDOC 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jagmal Address DIV 2 Rohtak   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:05:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per approved DNIT/NIT/CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,96,540

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3