TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Development of International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro- Pax, Ferry and other Allied Activities at Mormugao Port, Goa. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹92,07,302

Value

₹82,07,30,100

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. announces a tender for Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Development of International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro- Pax, Ferry and other Allied Activities at Mormugao Port, Goa. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,07,30,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/CON/1043/962 Tender ID 2026_EPI_287138_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), GST certificate .pdf Documents for Qualifying Criteria .pdf Other required documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 92,07,302 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Development of International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro- Pax, Ferry and other Allied Activities at Mormugao Port, Goa. Work Description Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Development of International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro- Pax, Ferry and other Allied Activities at Mormugao Port, Goa. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,07,30,118 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location Mormugao port,Goa Pincode 403803 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting tender 1063.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MEPSpecificationsMPA.pdf MEP specifications 12069.41 2 Tender Documents BOQ.pdf BOQ or estimate 22881.55 3 Tender Documents Amndmnt1ofGCC.pdf Amendment of GCC 662.94 4 Tender Documents GCCforworks2025.pdf GCC for works 2025 4012.95 5 Tender Documents ACC962.pdf Additional Conditions of Contracts 717.26 6 Tender Documents NIT962.pdf NIT 1046.42 7 BOQ BOQ_335070.xls Price Bid 289.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigednum No.2 Date 2 Corrigednum No.1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM and HOD-Contracts, CO Address Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Core-3, Scope Complex. 7-Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data