TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Const.of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹23,05,278

Value

₹13,05,27,760

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force has released a public tender for Const. of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,05,27,760

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG, SHQ (LKB) ITBP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR,ITBP||DIG(PROV),FTR HQ,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

SHQ (LKB) ITBP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR,ITBP||DIG(PROV),FTR HQ,ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-(49 BN) /2026-232 DTD. 13.08.26 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_921965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,05,278 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIG, SHQ (LKB) ITBP EMD Payable At SBI Main Branch Likabali     Work Item Details Title Const.of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP Work Description Const.of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,05,27,762 Product Category Construction Works Sub category As per tender document   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Gelling BOP of 49 BN ITBP Pincode 791105 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHQ (LKB) Likabali  Pre Bid Meeting Address Second-In-Command (Engr), SHQ (LKB) ITBP, Likabali (AR)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SHQ (LKB) ITBP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER 1946.41 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER FORM 20978.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968853.xls BOQ 611.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIG, SHQ (LKB) Address Likabali, Distt-Lower Siang (AR) Pin -791125   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data