TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 7:45 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2025, 8:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 7:45 pm
Technical25-07-2025 13:35:21
Financial
Award04-Aug-2025, 1:03 am

Public procurement opportunity for Central Bank Of India Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2) ( PAC Only) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-07-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2HR 4DR FIRE RESISTING FILING CABINET MT25-07-2025 13:35:21
2
PRIME EQUIPMENTS AND SUPPLIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2HR 4DR FIRE RESISTING FILING CABINET MT22-07-2025 17:59:48
3
UMI SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2HR 4DR FIRE RESISTING FILING CABINET MT24-07-2025 18:17:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRIME EQUIPMENTS AND SUPPLIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L2
Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L3
UMI SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8079799.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer