Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹78,600
Value
₹39,30,000
Location
Progress
Department of Agriculture invites bids for (TECHNO FINANCIAL INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY AUDIT) IN DISTRICT GURDASPUR, HOSHIARPUR AND SBS NAGAR (WORK CODE SASN2026-79) in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹39,30,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender