TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF HOMOEOPTHIC MEDICINES FOR THE USE IN HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARIES AND 02 HOMOEOPATHIC INSTITUTIONS FUNCTIONING UNDER DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH, in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹4,40,000

Value

₹2,20,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Ayush announces a tender for SUPPLY OF HOMOEOPTHIC MEDICINES FOR THE USE IN HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARIES AND 02 HOMOEOPATHIC INSTITUTIONS FUNCTIONING UNDER DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH, in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Ayush

Bid Opening Place

Office of the HOO (HW) Homoeopathic Wing

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Ayush Tender Reference Number F.No.8(76)2025/AYUSH/HOMOEO /PUR Tender ID 2026_DAYUS_294229_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Document as per SNo-1 to 2 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-3 to 4 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-5 to 6 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-7 to 8 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-9 to 10 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-11 to 12 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf Document as per SNo-13 of Form I Pre Qualification Bid of Chapter III as per tender document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Dully filled and signed Form III Technical Bid for Homoeopathic Medicines as per Chapter IV .pdf 3 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, Dte. Of AYUSH EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF HOMOEOPTHIC MEDICINES FOR THE USE IN HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARIES AND 02 HOMOEOPATHIC INSTITUTIONS FUNCTIONING UNDER DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH, Work Description SUPPLY OF HOMOEOPTHIC MEDICINES FOR THE USE IN HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARIES AND 02 HOMOEOPATHIC INSTITUTIONS FUNCTIONING UNDER DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH, NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,20,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location As per tender document Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Directorate of AYUSH, A U Tibbia College  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Directorate of AYUSH, A and U Tibbia College Campus, Ajmal Khan Road, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the HOO (HW) Homoeopathic Wing Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 464.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FormIII.pdf Form III-Technical Bid for Homoeopathic Medicines 273.78 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 1289.92 3 BOQ BOQ_391174.xls Price bid 649.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Of AYUSH Address Office of Directorate of AYUSH, A and U Tibbia College Campus, Ajmal Khan Road, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, Dte. Of AYUSH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-07-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE