TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of rain damages on Rehan Bharmar road Km. 0.0 to 3.100 SH Providing and laying Granular Sub Base Grading II Grading III in extended width and providing and laying Bituminous Macadam Bituminous Concrete at R.D 1.500 to 2.500 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,11,900

Value

₹55,91,656

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Restoration of rain damages on Rehan Bharmar road Km. 0. 0 to 3. 100 SH Providing and laying Granular Sub Base Grading II Grading III in extended width and providing and laying Bituminous Macadam Bituminous Concrete at R. D 1. 500 to 2. 500 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Fatehpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 4448-4498 dated 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141160_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical e-Challan Cost of tender and Earnest Money .pdf Work done, one similar nature work not less than forty present amount put to tender last five years .pdf Fresh Contractor Registration .pdf List of Machinery .pdf Technical persons .pdf complete the work with in stipulated period if fail work will be rescinded and EMD forfeited without .pdf Affidavit Regarding not more than two works in hand .pdf An affidavit that the information furnished with BID documents are true and correct with Name of wor .pdf Paver and finisher and Plant .pdf EPF, GST, PAN and Latest ITR .pdf PWD Form No 8 in SBD duly signed by the bidder and upload .pdf NOTE ONLY ORIGINAL DOCUMENT UPLOAD .pdf Bid validity .pdf Turnover .pdf Works in hand /existing commitments duly signed by the Executive Engineer .pdf Bid Capacity. .pdf Liquid access/credit facility .pdf WORKING PROGRAME .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,11,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Rehan Bharmar road Km. 0.0 to 3.100 SH Providing and laying Granular Sub Base Grading II Grading III in extended width and providing and laying Bituminous Macadam Bituminous Concrete at R.D 1.500 to 2.500 Work Description Restoration of rain damages on Rehan Bharmar road Km. 0.0 to 3.100 SH Providing and laying Granular Sub Base Grading II Grading III in extended width and providing and laying Bituminous Macadam Bituminous Concrete at R.D 1.500 to 2.500 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,91,656 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Fatehpur Pincode 176053 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatehpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 1296.57 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notification1 1359.33 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notification2 1850.13 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Tender Condition 2736.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents JOB1.pdf SBD 7022.93 2 BOQ BOQ_209538.xls BOQ 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER FATEHPUR Division HPPWD FATEHPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,91,656

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11