TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply,application of Loctite, Kent, Devcon or... similar product,a Thread Locker Adhesive as Anti Vibration,Anti Theft,Anti Sabotage measure for HSFG Bolts in Composite/OWG Girder Bridges in RDUM TAL RJO Addl. Bridge,Doubling Project in Mokama,Bihar in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹38,08,400

Value

₹19,04,16,850

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

IRCON International Limited announces a tender for Supply, application of Loctite, Kent, Devcon or. . . similar product, a Thread Locker Adhesive as Anti Vibration, Anti Theft, Anti Sabotage measure for HSFG Bolts in Composite/OWG Girder Bridges in RDUM TAL RJO Addl. Bridge, Doubling Project in Mokama, Bihar in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,04,16,850

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

IRCON International Limited||Bihar - IRCON||Mokama Bridge Project - IRCON

Bid Opening Place

Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRCON International Limited||Bihar - IRCON||Mokama Bridge Project - IRCON Tender Reference Number IRCON/2066/RTR/TENDER/2026 /02 Tender ID 2026_IRCON_288431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Forwarding Letter, Form of Bid .pdf Details of similar works, Revenue from Operations, Schedule of start and completion of work .pdf Programme for deployment of man power,Plant,Machinery,Existing Commitment,ongoing construction works .pdf Maximum Value of construction works executed and payment received,Methodology for execution of works .pdf constitution of its firm, GSTIN, ISO certificates, Affidavit, Certificate of Familiarization .pdf Proof of Transaction of Tender Fees and EMD, Power of Attorney, Bankers details, Any other details .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Fee Payable To IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Fee Payable At Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,08,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Supply,application of Loctite, Kent, Devcon or... similar product,a Thread Locker Adhesive as Anti Vibration,Anti Theft,Anti Sabotage measure for HSFG Bolts in Composite/OWG Girder Bridges in RDUM TAL RJO Addl. Bridge,Doubling Project in Mokama,Bihar Work Description Supply,application of Loctite, Kent, Devcon or... similar product,a Thread Locker Adhesive as Anti Vibration,Anti Theft,Anti Sabotage measure for HSFG Bolts in Composite/OWG Girder Bridges in RDUM TAL RJO Addl. Bridge,Doubling Project in Mokama,Bihar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Virendra Kumar Saksena Shri Madhusudan Prasad Lt. Gen Harsha Gupta Tender Value in ₹ 19,04,16,851 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mokama, Bihar Pincode 803301 Pre Bid Meeting Place Patna  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ircon International Limited, 1st Floor. Sone bhavan, D.P. Rai Path, PATNA 800001, Bihar   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 244.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 1858.63 2 BOQ BOQ_336446.xls BOQ 329.00 3 Additional Documents Drawings.pdf Drawings 32983.83 4 Additional Documents Technical_Specifications.pdf Technical Specifications 1208.75 5 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 16012.23 6 Additional Documents BOQ.pdf BOQ 227.89 7 Additional Documents SHE.pdf SHE 94.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM/Civil Address IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, RDUM TAL RJO Additional Bridge and Doubling Project, , 1st Floor, Sone Bhawan, Daroga Prasad Rai Path, PATNA 800001   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data