TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - KNDD/ESTB/E-TENDER/26-27/04 in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,76,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Supply and Delivery of Insulated Piercing connector (IPC) for LT AB Cable (50-70) SQ MM under Kandi Division. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,76,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BERHAMPORE ZONE||MURSHIDABAD REGION||KANDI DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

KANDI DIVISION OFFICE WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BERHAMPORE ZONE||MURSHIDABAD REGION||KANDI DIVISION Tender Reference Number KNDD/ESTB/E-TENDER/26-27/04 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037798_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SPECIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KNDD/ESTB/E-TENDER/26-27/04 Work Description Supply and Delivery of Insulated Piercing connector (IPC) for LT AB Cable (50-70) SQ MM under Kandi Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,76,000 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location kandi division wbsedcl Pincode 742137 Pre Bid Meeting Place KANDI DIVISION OFFICE WBSEDCL  Pre Bid Meeting Address KANDI DIVISION OFFICE WBSEDCL kandi dohalia bypass 742137  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KANDI DIVISION OFFICE WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1258.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IPCDRWAING.pdf SPECIFICATION-DRAWING 257.94 2 Tender Documents NITIPC26.pdf NIT 1241.19 3 BOQ BOQ_2549400.xls BOQ 263.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL MANAGER Address KANDI DIVISION OFFICE WBSEDCL kandi dohalia bypass 742137   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data