TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Replacement of damaged sheet and floor of fabrication shop and replacement of damaged sheet of E and M Workshop at Bartarai mine of Amadand UG Sub Area. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹32,500

Value

₹25,96,544

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Replacement of damaged sheet and floor of fabrication shop and replacement of damaged sheet of E and M Workshop at Bartarai mine of Amadand UG Sub Area. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

105

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,96,544

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area Tender Reference Number SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/20, Date- 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364373_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-XV .pdf Price Bid (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of damaged sheet and floor of fabrication shop and replacement of damaged sheet of E and M Workshop at Bartarai mine of Amadand UG Sub Area. Work Description Replacement of damaged sheet and floor of fabrication shop and replacement of damaged sheet of E and M Workshop at Bartarai mine of Amadand UG Sub Area. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,96,544 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 105  Location Amadand UG Sub Area Pincode 484444 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice (NIT) 1686.87 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document (GCC) 2056.62 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Proforma for Undertaking (Annexure-XV) 515.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377309.xls BILL_OF_QUANTITY 351.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Address Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area, PO-Jamuna Colliery, Dist. Anuppur - 484444.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data