Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹6,000
Value
₹6,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development To purchase and Installtion GPS AIS 140 System and Fuel Monitoring System for Govt Vehicals in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electronics Equipment
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
as per tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹6,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender