TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MLALAD FUND in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,17,324

Value

₹58,66,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

Irrigation and Flood Control has released a public tender for Restoration of Road Cutting after laying of Sewer Line by Delhi Jal Board from Balaji Chowk to Battakh Farm House in Vikaspuri AC-31 in Distt. West. MLALAD Fund in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,66,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE CD XI IFC DEPTT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Civil Division-XI

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EE CD XI IFC DEPTT SECTOR-15 ROHINI DELH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Civil Division-XI Tender Reference Number EE/CD-XI/NIT-34/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_297678_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ENLISTMENT IN APPROPRIATE CLASS AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf SCAN COPY OF EMD AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf SCAN COPY OF PAN CARD AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE UNDER GST ACT 2017 AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS. .pdf COPY OF ESI AND EPF REGISTRATION AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf VALID MOBILE NO. , WHATSAPP NO AND EMAIL ID AND POSTAL ADDRESS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,17,324 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE CD XI IFC DEPTT EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title MLALAD FUND Work Description Restoration of Road Cutting after laying of Sewer Line by Delhi Jal Board from Balaji Chowk to Battakh Farm House in Vikaspuri AC-31 in Distt. West. MLALAD Fund NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,66,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Delhi Pincode 110089 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EE CD XI IFC DEPTT SECTOR-15 ROHINI DELH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 14142.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396629.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF EE CD XI IFC DEPTT SECTOR-15 ROHINI DELH Address OFFICE OF EE CD XI IFC DEPTT SECTOR-15 ROHINI DELHI   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data