TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Installation LayingTesting and Commissioning including all accessories work of 220kV Double circuit Single Core 1000 Sqmm Copper XLPE Cable and 2 Nos Monopole for LILO Transmission Line at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher Odisha in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 9:05 am

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹31,73,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 9:05 am
Technical08-Jul-2026, 6:29 am
AwardPending

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert announces a tender for Supply Installation LayingTesting and Commissioning including all accessories work of 220kV Double circuit Single Core 1000 Sqmm Copper XLPE Cable and 2 Nos Monopole for LILO Transmission Line at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher Odisha in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert

Bid Opening Place

PDIL NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Projects and Development India Limited, Fert Tender Reference Number PNMM/PC-183/E-4027/NCB Tender ID 2026_PDIL_915808_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BEC Document 1 .pdf BEC Document 2 .pdf BEC Document 3 .pdf Techno Commercial bid 1 .pdf Techno Commercial bid 2 .pdf Techno Commercial bid 3 .pdf Techno Commercial bid 4 .pdf Signed NIT Document 1 .pdf Signed NIT Document 2 .pdf Signed NIT Document 3 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,73,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender document EMD Payable At As per tender document     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation LayingTesting and Commissioning including all accessories work of 220kV Double circuit Single Core 1000 Sqmm Copper XLPE Cable and 2 Nos Monopole for LILO Transmission Line at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher Odisha Work Description Supply Installation LayingTesting and Commissioning including all accessories work of 220kV Double circuit Single Core 1000 Sqmm Copper XLPE Cable and 2 Nos Monopole for LILO Transmission Line at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 243  Location Talcher, Odisha Pincode 759106 Pre Bid Meeting Place thorugh VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address PDIL NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place PDIL NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 09:05 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 346.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT4027.pdf Tender Document 39103.06 2 BOQ BOQ_962463.xls Amendment III 332.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment III BOQ 2 Amendment-VI Date 3 Reply to Pre Bid Query Lot-3 Other 4 Amendment V Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD MM Address A-14, Sector-1, PDIL Bhawan, NOIDA-201301   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Finolex J-Power Systems Ltd.
07-08-2026 11:59:00
2
KEI Industries Limited
13-08-2026 12:35:00
3
Polycab India Ltd
13-08-2026 13:06:00
4
Sterlite Electric Limited
13-08-2026 13:41:00
5
Universal Cables Ltd
13-08-2026 13:45:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

243

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE