TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Ye in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 12:58 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 12:58 pm
Technical29-01-2025 18:13:18
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 10 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Mist Type Fire Extinguisher; 3 Litres; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 79 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 18:13:18
2
AADITYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
15-01-2025 12:31:42
3
FIRE NET   Under PMA
27-01-2025 19:21:41
4
KRISHNA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
26-01-2025 13:36:59
5
R.S.ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
20-01-2025 20:45:04
6
RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 10:59:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
R.S.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Ye
L2
A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Ye
L3
KRISHNA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Ye

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

79

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; Other; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 10 Kg; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Mist Type Fire Extinguisher; 3 Litres; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGYVARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7228334.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work As Per Buyer's Requirement:1736405937.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other details/ specific terms and conditions to be mentioned by the Buyer:1736406241.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer