TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining lease at Quarry-F (Band-IV) of OMC in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,79,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Orissa Mining Corporation Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining lease at Quarry-F (Band-IV) of OMC in JAJAPUR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Orissa Mining Corporation

Organization Chain

Orissa Mining Corporation

Bid Opening Place

OMC Ltd., OMC House, Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Orissa Mining Corporation Tender Reference Number OMC/E-PROC/CP/031/2026-27 dated 30.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_OMC_137591_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN,GSIN and Other documents as per DTCN .pdf Any other documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Rate of GST .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining lease at Quarry-F (Band-IV) of OMC Work Description Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining lease at Quarry-F (Band-IV) of OMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location South Kaliapani, Jajpur, Odisha Pincode 755028 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place OMC Ltd., OMC House, Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 618.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_604072.xls Price Bid 241.50 2 Tender Documents DTCNSKP.pdf DTCN 1943.80 3 Additional Documents GSTSKP.pdf GST Format 544.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head(Contract and Procurement) Address OMC Ltd., OMC House, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data