TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGN AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited announces a tender for AND SUBMISSION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT (DPR) AS WELL AS ARRANGING APPROVAL OF THE SAME BY OUR CLIENT IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF 100 BEDED ESIC HOSPITAL AT SHYAMLIBAZAR, AGARTALA, TRIPURA. in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

900

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||GUWAHATI Office - B and R||Commercial Department

Bid Opening Place

GUWAHATI, ASSAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||GUWAHATI Office - B and R||Commercial Department Tender Reference Number B AND R/GO/51317/ESIC /TRIPURA/NIT/CS/01 Tender ID 2026_BandR_923250_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee MSME copy of Valid Registration Certificate for DGS and D/MSME/NSIC/SSIC registered parties .pdf Scan Copy of Tender Fee, EMD .pdf Power of Attorney , Letter of Submission, Detail of INFO to be furnished by the bidder .pdf 2 PreQual No Deviation Certificate .pdf Declaration for knowledge about entire site conditions in Bidders letter head .pdf Affidavit in Non-Judicial Stamp Paper certified by Notary Public or 1ST Class Magistrate .pdf ALL Qualifying Criteria (Annexure-A) .pdf Additional Documents to be furnished with Qualification Criteria .pdf 3 Technical Stamp Sign of Notice Inviting e-Tender (e-NIT) .pdf Stamp Sign of General Conditions of Contract (GCC) .pdf Stamp Sign of Special Conditions of Contract (SCC) .pdf ALL Annexures, ALL Forms .pdf ALL Other Important documents .pdf 4 Finance Financial Bid / PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  2. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  4. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Certificate Details  Bank Solvency Certificate  Bank Solvency Certificate  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  10. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  11. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd Fee Payable At GUWAHATI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd EMD Payable At GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGN AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION Work Description AND SUBMISSION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT (DPR) AS WELL AS ARRANGING APPROVAL OF THE SAME BY OUR CLIENT IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF 100 BEDED ESIC HOSPITAL AT SHYAMLIBAZAR, AGARTALA, TRIPURA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 900  Location AGARTALA Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GUWAHATI, ASSAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1865.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITESIC.pdf eNIT 1380.92 2 BOQ BOQ_970215.xls PRICE BID 406.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group General Manager (North East) Address Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd, KAMAKHYA Tower (8th Floor), G. S. Road, Guwahati, Assam-781005   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data