TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Eshtablishment of Centre of Excellence for Apricoat at Model Orchard Cum Nursery Kurbathang Kargil. Under SDP in KARGIL, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹12,77,000

Value

₹6,38,80,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for Eshtablishment of Centre of Excellence for Apricoat at Model Orchard Cum Nursery Kurbathang Kargil. Under SDP in KARGIL, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,380

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,38,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Xen RnB Division Kargil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||R and B-II - Kargil

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer Office Leh UT Ladakh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||R and B-II - Kargil Tender Reference Number E tender 29 of 2026-27 PW RnB Division 2nd Kargil Tender ID 2026_PWD_19356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Reg. card,EMD, Receipt of Tender Fee,GST Details,PAN Card and BIDDERS Info. .pdf Scan copy of Similar Work Experience with copy of allotment as supporting Document .pdf Scan copy of turn Over with audit report and all other relevant documents and affidavits as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,380] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,380 Fee Payable To Xen RnB Division Kargil Fee Payable At Xen RnB Division Kargil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,77,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Xen RnB Division Kargil EMD Payable At Xen RnB Division Kargil     Work Item Details Title Eshtablishment of Centre of Excellence for Apricoat at Model Orchard Cum Nursery Kurbathang Kargil. Under SDP Work Description Eshtablishment of Centre of Excellence for Apricoat at Model Orchard Cum Nursery Kurbathang Kargil. Under SDP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,38,80,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Kargil Pincode 194103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer Office Leh UT Ladakh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 1151.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_45969.xls BOQ 544.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen RnB Division Kargil Address Office of the Xen RnB Division Kargil   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data