TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,01,800

Value

₹2,01,78,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical31-08-2026 10:21:00
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. has released a public tender for Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.) Tender Reference Number T-916 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_521672_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Document .pdf Tender Form Duly Signed .pdf Registration Certificate of GST .pdf EPF Registration .pdf CA Certificate as per schedule-4 of Tender .pdf Profit and Loss Account, Balance Sheet and turnover Audited by CA for FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 .pdf Income Tax Clearance Certificate for FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 .pdf Completion/ Experience Certificate .pdf Digital Signature Certificate of Bidder .pdf All Schedules as per Tender .pdf Tender Fee Submission Receipt .pdf Affidavit on Rs. 100/- of Stamp duly Notarized .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,01,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh Work Description Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,01,78,000 Product Category Survey related works Sub category EHV Transmission Line Detailed Survey  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Various Locations in Madhya Pradesh State Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh 1568.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentT916.pdf Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total station survey equipments on rate contract basis for a period of two years. The detail survey shall have to be carried out at any part of Madhya Pradesh 38823.22 2 BOQ BOQ_628656.xls Price Bid 248.50 3 Additional Documents AffidavitNew.pdf Affidavit 184.68   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (EHT-Construction) Address Block no. 4, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DBS ENGINEERS PVT LTD
31-08-2026 10:21:00
2
N K ENTERPRISES
31-08-2026 14:19:00
3
Prasad Surveyors
31-08-2026 14:15:00
4
R S G ASSOCIATE
13-08-2026 14:06:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Survey related works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,01,78,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17