TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT RAYANG AND REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹79,600

Value

₹39,80,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT RAYANG AND REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE HQ 137 WE - MES||GE 872 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 872 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE HQ 137 WE - MES||GE 872 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number 8878/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER AND APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONG WITH ENCLOSURES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf PRESENT RESIDUAL WK IN HAND DETAILS VIZ NAMES OF WORK, NAME OF ACCEPTING OFFICERS, CONTRACT AMOUNTS .pdf ANY OTHER DOCUMENT REQUIRED AS DESCRIBED IN THIS APPENDIX .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 872 EWS Fee Payable At LIKABALI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 872 EWS EMD Payable At LIKABALI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT RAYANG AND REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS Work Description REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT RAYANG AND REPAIR, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF CERTAIN FURNITURES AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,80,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Sigar AND Rayang Pincode 791104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 872 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 195.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 178.65 2 BOQ BOQ_876395.xls REVISED BOQ 520.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 CORRIGENDUM TO BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 872 EWS Address GE 872 EWS PIN 913872 C/O 99 APO   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 872 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7