TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EIA Study for BRBCl Stage-II in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹27,60,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited invites bids for EIA Study for BRBCl Stage-II in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹27,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL

Bid Opening Place

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL Tender Reference Number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331354 Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_110924_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned EMD Details (Udyam Certificate for Exemption, Trading Category Not Allowed) .pdf Technical Details .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited EMD Payable At HDFC BANK ltd, SECTOR-53, GURGAON HARYANA BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title EIA Study for BRBCl Stage-II Work Description EIA Study for BRBCl Stage-II NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,60,000 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 548  Location Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Than Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 917.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tdrdoc.rar Tender Documents 12430.47 2 BOQ BOQ_114153.xls Price Bid 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sanjay Shivhari Fule DGM (CONTRACTS) Address Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data