Bid Publish Date
11-Aug-2026, 7:43 pm
Bid End Date
21-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm
Value
₹3
Location
Progress
The Indian Army (Department of Military Affairs) invites bids for a package comprising 10 items spanning medical, wound care, confectionery and filament products. Location: POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR - 185101. Estimated value is not disclosed; EMD details are not specified. The procurement scope includes items from the listed category spectrum, with a requirement that bidders’ representatives be registered in J&K. The BOQ shows 10 items, though specific quantities are not provided, signaling a multi-item supply contract with potential OEM involvement. A key differentiator is the regional eligibility requirement and the OEM net-worth criterion, suggesting emphasis on local compliance and financial stability.
10-item BOQ covering medical, wound care, and filament products
Items include common cold remedies, probiotic caps, ORS, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Levocetirizine, Metronidazole injection, haemostatic gauze, PP blue monofilament,PA monofilament, and Rabies vaccine
No explicit quantity or delivery timeline provided in data
OEM-specific financial qualification requirement: positive net-worth
Representative registration in J&K required
OEM net-worth must be positive per last audited financial statement
Representative must be registered in J&K; regional eligibility
EMD amount not disclosed; confirm submission amount and method
Not specified; bidders should obtain exact payment schedule and milestone payments from buyer
No explicit delivery timeline provided; bidders should request delivery windows for 10 items
No LD details available; bidders must confirm penalties and performance bonds in final terms
Must be OEM with positive net-worth as per last audited financial statement
Representative registered in J&K
Provision of OEM authorizations and prior similar supply experience (if requested)
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SUNIL PHARMACY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Common Cold,Cap Probiotic,Oral Rehydration Powder,Carboxy Methyl Cellulose,Levocetirizine,Metronida | |
| L2 | SWASTIK MEDICAL AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Common Cold,Cap Probiotic,Oral Rehydration Powder,Carboxy Methyl Cellulose,Levocetirizine,Metronida | |
| L3 | JAMMU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Common Cold,Cap Probiotic,Oral Rehydration Powder,Carboxy Methyl Cellulose,Levocetirizine,Metronida | |
| L4 | NEERU PHARMACEUTICALS Under PMA | Item Categories : Common Cold,Cap Probiotic,Oral Rehydration Powder,Carboxy Methyl Cellulose,Levocetirizine,Metronida |
Quantity
5120
Category
Cap Probiotic
Bid Type
Single Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
Yes
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
Yes
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Common Cold , Cap Probiotic , Oral Rehydration Powder , Carboxy Methyl Cellulose , Levocetirizine , Metronidazole Inj , Haemostatic Gauze , Polypropylene Blue Monofilament , Polyamide Monofilament , Rabies Vaccine
Pre-Bid Date
13-08-2026 09:00:00
Pre-Bid Venue
All vendors are requested to participate in pre interaction bid which will be held at this unit location on 16 Aug 2026.
Max Delivery Days
15
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Poonch
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Poonch | Poonch | - | - | 100 | 15 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Common Cold
Paracetamol with Cysteine HCL Monohydrate Infusion 1000mg
Cap Probiotic
Cap Probiotic Multibacillary 4 or more organisms
Oral Rehydration Powder
Oral Rehydration Powder, Sachet of 20.5g each containing sodium chloride IP26g anhvdrous Dextrose IP 13.5g
Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
Carboxy Methyl Cellulose 1% eye Drop bott of 10ml
Levocetirizine
Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500mg per bott of 100ml
Metronidazole Inj
Soft Gelatin cap Antioxidant containing Aronia extract 20%-50mg, Leutein 5 Mg, Zeaxanthin 1mg, Vit C-20mg
Haemostatic Gauze
Haemostatic Gauze (Chitosan)
Polypropylene Blue Monofilament
Polypropylene Blue Monofilament 1/2 Circle RB 40 mm (Heavy)
Polyamide Monofilament
Polyamide Monofilament Size 1, 100cm, 1/2 Circle RB 40mm
Rabies Vaccine
Rabies Vaccine Vial of 1ml Equine spacific only)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Common Cold | Paracetamol with Cysteine HCL Monohydrate Infusion 1000mg | 100 | bott | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 2 | Cap Probiotic | Cap Probiotic Multibacillary 4 or more organisms | 500 | no | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 3 | Oral Rehydration Powder | Oral Rehydration Powder, Sachet of 20.5g each containing sodium chloride IP26g anhvdrous Dextrose IP 13.5g | 3,000 | sachet | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 4 | Carboxy Methyl Cellulose | Carboxy Methyl Cellulose 1% eye Drop bott of 10ml | 150 | bott | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 5 | Levocetirizine | Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500mg per bott of 100ml | 50 | bott | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 6 | Metronidazole Inj | Soft Gelatin cap Antioxidant containing Aronia extract 20%-50mg, Leutein 5 Mg, Zeaxanthin 1mg, Vit C-20mg | 1,000 | pkt | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 7 | Haemostatic Gauze | Haemostatic Gauze (Chitosan) | 100 | pkt | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 8 | Polypropylene Blue Monofilament | Polypropylene Blue Monofilament 1/2 Circle RB 40 mm (Heavy) | 10 | no | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 9 | Polyamide Monofilament | Polyamide Monofilament Size 1, 100cm, 1/2 Circle RB 40mm | 10 | no | quartermaster49 | 15 | |
| 10 | Rabies Vaccine | Rabies Vaccine Vial of 1ml Equine spacific only) | 200 | ml | quartermaster49 | 15 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
OEM authorization letters
Last audited financial statements
Evidence of positive net-worth
Bidder representative registration in J&K
Any prior similar supply certificates
Technical bid documents (specifications, compliance statements)
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders must meet OEM eligibility, provide positive net-worth, and ensure a representative registered in J&K. Prepare GST, PAN, OEM authorization, and last audited financial statements. The tender references 10 items including vaccines and wound care products; confirm EMD amount and DOCs at submission.
Submit GST registration, PAN, OEM authorization letters, last audited financial statements showing positive net-worth, and a certificate verifying J&K registration for the bidder representative. Include prior similar supply certificates if requested by the Army procurement office.
No explicit standards listed in the data; bidders should align with general medical-grade certifications and OEM product specs. Provide compliance statements for each item, including vaccine handling and sterile injection standards where applicable, along with manufacturer data sheets.
Delivery timeline is not specified in the tender data. Bidders should request a clear schedule during clarification and propose phased delivery across items, subject to Army approval and regional logistics constraints in Poonch, Jammu & Kashmir.
The EMD amount is not disclosed in the available data. Bidders must obtain the exact EMD value and submission method from the procurement portal or regional Army contact and ensure compliance before bid submission.
Ensure a positive net-worth as per last audited financials and a representative registered in J&K. Provide OEM authorization, proof of prior similar supply, and any regional compliance certificates requested by the Army Department.