TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Oct-2025, 4:08 pm

Bid End Date

30-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹55,000

Value

₹55,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue15-Oct-2025, 4:08 pm
Reverse Auction12-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardCompleted

Bank Of India invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AASHI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G30-10-2025 11:38:09
2
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50030-10-2025 11:43:36
3
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G30-10-2025 12:40:11
4
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL GOLD-i525-10-2025 14:35:24
5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP25-10-2025 13:35:53
6
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G29-10-2025 17:04:05
7
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G30-10-2025 11:03:37
8
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C330-10-2025 16:33:49
9
LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1082DS-24DE-09SP5530-10-2025 15:49:31
10
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G29-10-2025 18:26:33
11
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5"29-10-2025 17:12:05
12
NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G30-10-2025 16:09:17
13
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G30-10-2025 11:30:49
14
SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C329-10-2025 18:55:02
15
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G30-10-2025 16:58:24
16
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4416-10-2025 19:11:17
17
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10029-10-2025 16:29:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

End

13-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

28

OEM Avg. Turnover

220

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8477551.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-11-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

30-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Mid Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Intel Core i5 12400 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 16, 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 53.1 - 58 (20.91" - 22.83")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher