TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Laying of 11KV 3x300sq.mm XLPE UG cable for erection of new 11 KV Metro feeder to be fed from existing Kavanur 33 / 11 KVSS ( Route length - 3750 m ) of of Porur Division in Chennai EDC / South.I in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹26,600

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Laying of 11KV 3x300sq. mm XLPE UG cable for erection of new 11 KV Metro feeder to be fed from existing Kavanur 33 / 11 KVSS ( Route length - 3750 m) of of Porur Division in Chennai EDC / South. I in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Chief Engineer / Distribution / KPMR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE / D / KPMR / C.1006 / 2026 - 2027 Tender ID 2026_EB_692843_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Specification .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Laying of 11KV 3x300sq.mm XLPE UG cable for erection of new 11 KV Metro feeder to be fed from existing Kavanur 33 / 11 KVSS ( Route length - 3750 m ) of of Porur Division in Chennai EDC / South.I Work Description Laying of 11KV 3x300sq.mm XLPE UG cable for erection of new 11 KV Metro feeder to be fed from existing Kavanur 33 / 11 KVSS ( Route length - 3750 m ) of of Porur Division in Chennai EDC / South.I NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kanchipuram Region Pincode 631502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Chief Engineer / Distribution / KPMR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Specification 512.68 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_833083.xls Price Schedule 398.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer / Distribution / KPMR Address No.1, Vellore Road, Olimohammedpettai, Kanchipuram-631502.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data