TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Civil Lab Equipments in LAKHISARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

02-Aug-2025, 6:13 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,53,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue02-Aug-2025, 6:13 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award08-Sep-2025, 12:16 am

A tender has been published for Science And Technology Department Civil Lab Equipments in LAKHISARAI, BIHAR. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
B & B ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : AIMIL Model : AIM- F510-50T Title : Civil Lab Equipments23-08-2025 20:38:35
2
CREATIVE LABS   Under PMA
Make : CREATIVE LABS Model : CREATIVE LABS PRODUCTS Title : Civil Lab Equipments22-08-2025 18:15:16
3
G S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Branded Model : Aamir Title : Civil Lab Equipments22-08-2025 18:54:45
4
IT WORLD   Under PMA
Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : EIE STANDARD MODELS Title : Civil Lab Equipments23-08-2025 21:26:08
5
LOKNATH INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : AIMIL Model : AIM-326 Title : Civil Lab Equipments23-08-2025 20:56:22

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1LOKNATH INFOTECH   Under PMA Winner ₹49,35,000Item Categories : Civil Lab Equipments
L2B & B ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹49,80,000Item Categories : Civil Lab Equipments
L3IT WORLD   Under PMA₹55,11,120Item Categories : Civil Lab Equipments

🎉 L1 Winner

LOKNATH INFOTECH   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹49,35,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

30-Aug-2025, 6:00 am

End

01-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 53 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Civil Lab Equipments

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8144461.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Aug-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

25-Aug-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer