TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair/replacement,laying of pipelines and miscellaneous jobs in SMS, Mills, BF, TPP and coke oven pump houses and pipeline tunnel. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹70,07,212

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam Repair/replacement, laying of pipelines and miscellaneous jobs in SMS, Mills, BF, TPP and coke oven pump houses and pipeline tunnel. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL VSP VIZAG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/WMD/SOT/2600009967 Tender ID 2026_RINL_848990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair/replacement,laying of pipelines and miscellaneous jobs in SMS, Mills, BF, TPP and coke oven pump houses and pipeline tunnel. Work Description Repair/replacement,laying of pipelines and miscellaneous jobs in SMS, Mills, BF, TPP and coke oven pump houses and pipeline tunnel. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,07,212 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL VSP VIZAG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Schedule 1809.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFx NO 2600009967 Tender Schedule.pdf Tender Schedule 1809.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name TK RAO Address WCD RINL VSP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,07,212

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4