TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Provn of 35 x perimeter security Lts along the Garrison bdy wall and Unit area periphery of 103 Inf Bn (TA) SIKH LI. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹27,190

Value

₹13,59,500

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Provn of 35 x perimeter security Lts along the Garrison bdy wall and Unit area periphery of 103 Inf Bn (TA) SIKH LI. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,59,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Ludhiana

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE FEROZEPUR - MES||GE LUDHIANA - MES

Bid Opening Place

O/o GE Ludhiana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE FEROZEPUR - MES||GE LUDHIANA - MES Tender Reference Number GE/LDH-14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_770390_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of application on letter head for firm .pdf scanned copy of demand draft of required money .pdf scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf scanned copy of affidavits for proof of No recovery outstanding in any Govt Deptt .pdf For unenlisted contractor scanned copy documents meeting enlistment criteria in MES and as per NIT .pdf scanned copy of provident fund code number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Ludhiana Fee Payable At Ludhiana Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,190 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Ludhiana EMD Payable At Ludhiana     Work Item Details Title Provn of 35 x perimeter security Lts along the Garrison bdy wall and Unit area periphery of 103 Inf Bn (TA) SIKH LI. Work Description Provn of 35 x perimeter security Lts along the Garrison bdy wall and Unit area periphery of 103 Inf Bn (TA) SIKH LI. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,59,500 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Class E, Category b (i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Dholewal Pincode 141001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o GE Ludhiana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 166.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender14202627.pdf Tender documents 682.23 2 BOQ BOQ_878870.xls BOQ 407.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Ludhiana Address Garrison Engineer Military Engineer Services Near Jagraon Bridge PIN-141001 Ludhiana (Punjab)   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data